Archives   Baseball   Bowling  Football    Hockey   3 on 3 Hockey    Lacrosse   Soccer   Lambton College-Basketball

LKSSAA Scores - Tuesday December 9

Wednesday december 10, 2014





AA/AAA JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Clair defeated Chatham-Kent 43 - 35 in AA/AAA Junior Boys Basketball on Tuesday. Travis Conrad led the Colst with 16 points and Brent Bork added 12.  Leading scorer for Chatham-Kent was O. Payne with15 points and N. Szusz scored 10.

Northern took a solid win over SCITS with a 54-15 final.  G. O'Driscoll scored 10 points for Northern with P. Kidd scoring 9.  For SCITS Perry Solomon scored 6 points and David Woolridge scored 4.

A JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Lambton-Kent defeated Pain Court in a close game that ended with a final score of 37-36. Mark Mortier scored 13 points for Lambton-Kent and Kaelin Hunt added 10.  For Pain Court Joseph Zabreski scored 14 and Ryan Noel scored 10.

Ursuline College took a 60 - 37 win over Blenheim.

Scoring for Ursuline were   J White with 14 points and J Vanniewwenhuyze with 9 points. Leading Blenheim  were Dylan Foster 11pts, Nick Walls 7pts.


AA/AAA SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Pat's 59, LCCVI 17
Scoring for St. Pat's were Iacobelli 21pts, Surdyka 16pts, Mallozzi 6pts and for LCCVI  Jacques 11pts, Campbell 8pts, South 6pts.

Chatham-Kent downed St. Clair 61-28.  Scoring for Chatham-Kent were Ian Smart with 14 points, Joel Barwick added 12 and Marley Blommers scored 11.  For St. Clair Gee Maness scored 9, Tanner Boudreau-Pirsich 8 and Tony Nguyen 6.

In other Senior Boys action Northern defeated SCITS 70 - 36.

A SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

Blenheim defeated Ridgetown 57 - 14. Ashton Dudgeon-Baker was the top scorer in the game and for Blenheim with 20 points.  Rob Faflak added 9.  For Ridgetown Ryan Schoonjans scored 7 points.

St. Francois-Xavier defeated Tilbury 47 - 40.  For St. Froncois-Xavier James Roszt earned 19 points, Joshua LaPlante scored 10, Arthur Esengi and Dominique Goudreault each scored 8. For Tilbury Ricky Friesen led with 11 points follow by Rudi Groening and Nathan Klassen each scoring 10 points.

Pain Court defeated Lambton-Kent 57 - 36. Scoring for Pain Court were Ben Bruhlman 14, Nick Paraskevopoulos 13, Mitchell Benn 7.  For  Lambton-Kent Barret Reid-Maroney 10 and  Tyler Richards 8.

AA JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Wallaceburg 3 (12-25, 20-25, 14-25 Player of Match- Madi Everaert), St. Clair 0 (Player of Match- Nicole Jackson)

AA SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
St. Francois-Xavier 2 (25-10 25-18 24-26 16-25 25-16 22-25), John McGregor 1 (10-25 18-25 26-24 25-16 16-25 25-22)

BOYS CURLING
Chatham-Kent 2 7 (CK2 won 4 ends.), Blenheim 2 (Blenheim won 2 ends)
NLSS 1 9 (4 Ends Won), Northern 2 4 (2 Ends Won)
Northern 1 14 (5 Ends Won.), NLSS 2 1 (1 End won.)
St. Pat's 1 5 (3 Ends Won), St. Pat's 2 5 (3 Ends Won)

 

  __________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

 






contact
519-337-0111
for info
 

 

1999 - 2014 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs