Lambton Kent District
school board hosted the
annual 2014 LKESAA Cross
Country Meet at Canatara
Park on Thursday. A
total of nineteen
schools participated.
Qualified athletes will
compete at the District
Meet on Wednesday
October 22 at Lambton
United Church Camp.
Following are the top
three teams and
individuals for each
category:
Girls 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Ecole les
Rapides |
28 |
Kiara MacDonald |
Matilda
Caceres_Davignon |
Samantha Irwin |
2 |
Rosedale |
29 |
Mara Draper |
Kate Walls |
AnneMarie
Santilli |
3 |
King George VI |
36 |
Morgan Hughes |
Charlize
Wildschut |
Molly Viragos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Rosedale |
18 |
Mackenzie
Baldwin |
Claire Arthurs |
Peyton Bishop |
2 |
Errol Road |
38 |
Sophia Kember |
Madison Tuer |
Camryn Armitage |
3 |
Cathcart |
38 |
Adriana Netskos |
Lauren Harding |
Lauren Jackson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Confederation
Central |
9 |
Shoniqua Bunce |
Layla
VanderSlagt |
Abby Vrolyk |
2 |
Errol Village |
31 |
Bryar Michelin |
Emma Duffield |
Payton General |
3 |
Errol Road |
33 |
Sarah Kirk |
Justine Abbott |
Amanda Crowley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Bright's Grove |
10 |
Lindsay
Barwitzki |
Madi Gould |
Olivia Thibodeau |
2 |
King George VI |
37 |
Jayden Clark |
Madison Lowe |
Sarah Corbett |
3 |
Lansdown |
43 |
Wasaya Cottrelle |
Cyanne Pinnance |
Paige Nahmabin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Bright's Grove |
7 |
Madison Winegard
Milne |
Kaylee White |
Callyn Healy |
2 |
Colonel Cameron |
24 |
Megan Moosberger |
Keegan Maitland |
Veritie Beauvais |
3 |
Lakeroad |
26 |
Mya McArthur |
Anna Morrison |
Paige Kingbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Brights Grove |
7 |
Tanner Winegard |
Calder Winegard |
Lucas Gaspari |
2 |
Cathcart |
29 |
Ryan Davies |
Jack Girardi |
Quinn James |
3 |
Bridgeview |
60 |
Brendan Barill |
Owen McDermott |
Lucas Cadieux |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Bridgeview |
18 |
Dylan O'Raie |
Nolan Cadieux |
Ryley Compagnion |
2 |
Rosedal |
32 |
Dylan
Krasinkiewicz |
Clark Dunn |
Shawn Santilli |
3 |
Errol Village |
38 |
Ethan Robinson |
Cory Stokley |
Kody Heaman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Colonel Cameron |
27 |
Levi Sagert |
Dray Pepper |
Luc Kita |
2 |
Confederatoin
Central |
34 |
Wyatt Landanchuk |
Robert VanRooyen |
Zion Ainsworth |
3 |
Cathcart |
36 |
Aidan James |
Aaron Smith |
Aiden Frais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Errol Village |
24 |
Corbin Atkinson |
Michael Handy |
Christopher
Scott |
2 |
Cathcart |
30 |
Liam Cullinan |
Jack Biggar |
Adam Ikert |
3 |
Bright's Grove |
34 |
Blake Freer |
Noah Porter |
Steven Putter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
1 |
Bright's Grove |
11 |
Dylann Riddell |
Seth Pynaert |
Ryan Bartwitzki |
2 |
Colonel Cameron |
24 |
Ryan Janjatovic |
Steele Harris |
Cameron Lloyd |
3 |
Confederation
Central |
30 |
Michael Pugsley |
Adam VanderSlagt |
Nathan Angle |