Home   Baseball   Bowling  Football    Hockey   3 on 3 Hockey    Lacrosse   Soccer     

2014 LKESAA Cross Country Results
friday october 17, 2014


Lambton Kent District school board hosted the annual 2014 LKESAA Cross Country Meet at Canatara Park on Thursday. A total of nineteen schools participated. 

Qualified athletes will compete at the District Meet on Wednesday October 22 at Lambton United Church Camp.

Following are the top three teams and individuals for each category:

Girls 9          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Ecole les Rapides 28 Kiara MacDonald Matilda Caceres_Davignon Samantha Irwin
2 Rosedale 29 Mara Draper Kate Walls AnneMarie Santilli
3 King George VI 36 Morgan Hughes Charlize Wildschut Molly Viragos
         
Girls 10          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Rosedale 18 Mackenzie Baldwin Claire Arthurs Peyton Bishop
2 Errol Road 38 Sophia Kember Madison Tuer Camryn Armitage
3 Cathcart 38 Adriana Netskos Lauren Harding Lauren Jackson
         
Girls 11          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Confederation Central 9 Shoniqua Bunce Layla VanderSlagt Abby Vrolyk
2 Errol Village 31 Bryar Michelin Emma Duffield Payton General
3 Errol Road 33 Sarah Kirk Justine Abbott Amanda Crowley
         
Girls 12          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Bright's Grove 10 Lindsay Barwitzki Madi Gould Olivia Thibodeau
2 King George VI 37 Jayden Clark Madison Lowe Sarah Corbett
3 Lansdown 43 Wasaya Cottrelle Cyanne Pinnance Paige Nahmabin
         
Girls 13          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Bright's Grove 7 Madison Winegard Milne Kaylee White Callyn Healy
2 Colonel Cameron 24 Megan Moosberger Keegan Maitland Veritie Beauvais
3 Lakeroad 26 Mya McArthur Anna Morrison Paige Kingbell
         
         
Boys 9          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Brights Grove 7 Tanner Winegard Calder Winegard Lucas Gaspari
2 Cathcart 29 Ryan Davies Jack Girardi Quinn James
3 Bridgeview 60 Brendan Barill Owen McDermott Lucas Cadieux
         
Boys 10          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Bridgeview 18 Dylan O'Raie Nolan Cadieux Ryley Compagnion
2 Rosedal 32 Dylan Krasinkiewicz Clark Dunn Shawn Santilli
3 Errol Village 38 Ethan Robinson Cory Stokley Kody Heaman
         
Boys 11          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Colonel Cameron 27 Levi Sagert Dray Pepper Luc Kita
2 Confederatoin Central 34 Wyatt Landanchuk Robert VanRooyen Zion Ainsworth
3 Cathcart  36 Aidan James Aaron Smith Aiden Frais
         
Boys 12          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Errol Village 24 Corbin Atkinson Michael Handy Christopher Scott
2 Cathcart 30 Liam Cullinan Jack Biggar Adam Ikert
3 Bright's Grove 34 Blake Freer Noah Porter Steven Putter
         
Boys 13          
Place Team Score Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
1 Bright's Grove 11 Dylann Riddell Seth Pynaert Ryan Bartwitzki
2 Colonel Cameron 24 Ryan Janjatovic Steele Harris Cameron Lloyd
3 Confederation Central 30 Michael Pugsley Adam VanderSlagt Nathan Angle

 

______________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

 




 

1999 - 2014 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs