Home   Baseball   Bowling  Football    Hockey   3 on 3 Hockey    Lacrosse   Soccer     

Creasor Rolls Top Triple in Lambton County Tenpin
friday september 19, 2014


Bowling Scores for week of Sept. 20/14

 

        Jim Creasor rolled the high triple in Lambton County Tenpin Association bowling action this week at Marcin Bowl. Creasor rolled 783 (249-278-256) in the Bluewater Monday Night Men’s League to record the men’s high triple.  

    Pam Marciniszyn bowled 707 (289) in the Marcin Thursday Night Mixed League to record the ladies high triple.

    Morgan Pelkie tossed 624 (232-258) in the Marcin SMAA Junior division to record the youth’s high triple. Other junior girls’ scores were Caprice Hill 414 (163), Hollie-Anne Jean 408 (148), Rachel Font Young 366 and Jordan Eaton 358 (139-135). The boys’ top scores were Jacob Bestard 421, Ethan Boucher 406, Patrick Cullis 392 and Grant Remes 371.

    Roy Mezzatesta hurled 738 (237-267-234) in Sunday Morning Men’s League competition. He was tailed by George Reid 726 (255-265), Corey Willemsen 717 (259-234), Ralph MacDuff 712 (233-265), Brian Thomas 706 (279), Rob Lariviere 687 (246-238), Calvin Nesbitt 685 (245-248), Mike Marciniszyn 680, Stephane Sirois 674 (243), Kyle Adamson 669 (243-242), Butch Wilson 666 (234-255), Dan Beauvais 660 (234-246), Kyle Skinner 652 (230-247), Adan Pinel 258, Justin Romanik 247, Louie Willemsen  247, Al Phillion 245, Kevin Schofield 243, Larry Plumb 234 and Joe Winger 233. Team standings are Cross-Cl 12, Team Outfitters 10, Mike’s Hairstyling 10, Courtright Variety 8, Marcin Bowl Pro Shop 8, The Leaky Tank 7, J & K Construction 7, Jacobs Industrial Services 7, Micor Sports 6, Cargill 5, Alliance Fab 4 and Little Caesar’s 0.

    Kevin McMillan fired 737 (234-246-257) in Marcin Thursday Night Mixed League action. He was pursued by Pat McMillan 645 (221-224), Lloyd Walling 644 (247), Butch Wilson 636 (224-224), Tyler David 615 (230), John Kelley 603 (253) and Adam Pinel 235. Topping off the ladies’ scores were Marsha Pinel 614 (213-221), Patricia David 575 (224), Carley Gibb 554 (214), Deb Archer 513, Denise Dunn 511 (200), Meghan Monk 201 and Joan Tuer 192.  Team standings are Red Hot Chilly Peppers 12, Blue Balls 11, Pink Lloyd’s 9, Green Alley Gators 9, Black Sabbeth 8, Rainbow Chips 8, Red Snappers 7, Tickled Pink 7, Strike Gold 5, Purple Haze 3, Blue Moon 3 and Sandbaggers 2.

        Rounding out the scores from the Bluewater Monday Night Men’s League were Chris Luke 730 (230-266-234), Jim Lapointe 730 (235-269), Corey Willemsen 713 (234-255), Pat Lacasse 708 (235-248), Steve Lewicki 708 (256), George Reid 702 (279), Mike Marciniszyn 702 (256-246), Kevin Schofield 698 (237-246), Rob Plamondon 671 (262 – 89 pins over average),  Andre Dion 667 (256), Kyle Adamson 666 (255), Pat McMillan 660 (237),  Mike Shephard 653 (239-238), Brian Long 655 (279 – 98 pins over average), Peter English 267, Terry Mundy 234, Randy McEachern 233, Pete Default 233, Thomas Clarke 233, Glenn Crowe 232 and Connor Smith 229. Team standings are ODS Printing 12, Team Lapointe 12, RJ Rau & Associates 10, Gutterballs Restaurant 10, Best Automotive 10, Team Outfitters 9, Danbury Homes 9, Marcin Bowl Pro Shop 9, Team Luke 8, Ligate Signs 7, Marcin Bowl 7, We’re Wired Two 7, Maggots 7, Northgate Home Health 7, Napa Auto 5, Wired 4, Jerry’s TV 4, Monteith/Sutherland 2, Lamsar 2 and Abram Refrigeration 0.

         George Reid wheeled 728 (266-268) in Marcin Thursday Night Men’s League combat. He was chased by Peter MacRae  661 (226-234), Al Scott 654 (245), Jim Lapointe 642 (241), Fred Cole 631 (224), Jean Lacroix Jr. 225, Ron Charrington 225, Rudy De Gracia 225, Bill Cole 225, Larry Plumb 223, Vergel Sioson 222 and Scott McCormick 220. Team standings are Billie Box 51, Tomlinson Enterprises 48, D & D Flooring Installations 48, Top Coat Painting 37, Lambton Alloys 37, Canadian National ATM 36, Marcin Bowl 35, Hiawatha Horse Park 34, Lehder Environmental 33, Morlo Yardscapes 20 and The Young Plugs 17.

        Dan Vandermeer tossed 719 (259-278) in Marcin Border City Men’s League competition. He was stalked by Rod Honke 714 (237-234-243), Dan Chopp 713 (244-247), Stephane Sirois 711 (240-238-233), Roy Mezzatesta 677 (228), Steve Lewicki 673 (265), Dave LeClair 660 (250), Mike Mezzatesta 648, Paul Mezzatesta 253, Brandon Gauthier 245, Pat McMillan 239 and Kevin McMillan 231. Team standings are TSM Mechanical 10, Marcin Bowl Two 10, Lola’s Lucky Lounge 10, Up Rite Door Ltd. 9, Marcin Bowl 7, Paddy Flaherty’s Irish Pub 7, Lambton Metal Services 7, W. J. Barnes Ltd. 7, Lehder 6, Bayshore Home Health 5, Sarnia Produce 4 and The Four Tight Spins 0.

       In Marcin Triple A Mixed League action, the men’s upper scores were Quincy VanEkeren 695 (277 – 93 pins over average), Mike McGrath 646 (243-231), Rob Vandermeer 644 (236), Joe Csercsics 628 (225) and Ross McCorquodale 215. The women’s top scores were Susan McGrath 560 (203), Rachel McGrath 542 (205), Kelly Hyatt 517 (198) and Marg Jackson 191. Team standings are Black Walnut 12, Iron Wood 11, Sycamore 9, Steel Magnolia 9, Money Tree 8, Weeping Willows 6, Hangmans Elm 6, Mahogany 5, Pussy Willows 5, Spring Sequoias 5, Tiger Blossom 4 and Maple Sap 4.

      In Marcin Tuesday Night Ladies League activity, noted scores were Dawn Pelkie 675 (247-219-209), Melissa Crowe 621 (211-212), Janice McMillan 587 (205), Patti Wyville 508 (196), Laura Robertson 190 and Pat Thompson 182. Team standings are Mel’s Angels 36, Lucky Seven 27, M.V.B’s 25, B.J’s 19, Smiley Girlz 16, Split Decision 16 and Investors Group 15. 

     In Airey Lanes Thursday Ladies Happy Hour League action, leading scores were Adwina Whitsitt 508 (194), Ada Brown 480 (199), Lori Japp 461, Carrie Wood 436 (164), Diane Barnes 429 (165-161) and Sue Sokol 168. Team standings are Hot Dog 16, Cow 14, Donkey 14, Rocking Horse 12, Lamb Chops 12 and Pig 4.

     In Marcin Sunday Morning Ladies League fun, the best scores were Brenda Dennis 535 (181-179), Cheryl Millar 481 (171), Steph Chambers 465 (171-170) and Deb Jones 179. Joy Timington rolled a rare 155-155-155 triplicate. Team standings are Bora-Bora 6, Vegas Bound 5, Aruba 4, Beach Bums 4, Polmesian Skirts 3 and Bahama Moma’s 2.

     In Marcin Monday Morning Ladies League play, top scores were Mary Ann Riley 441 (166), Maddy Ayers 406, Arleen Dion 399 and Christine Marais 390. 

     In Marcin Sarnia Reserve Mixed League action, the women were led by Cid Bearhart 533 (200), Jo Ellen Beveridge 530 (188), Julie Young 467 (186) and Lana White 178. The men’s noted scores were Greg Gray 571 (214-203), Bill Smith 567 (213), Angie Delassandro 553 (229), Brad George 542 (201) and Ian Shipley 223.  

     In Marcin Tuesday Afternoon Mixed League activity, the ladies’ main scores were Lilliane Rondeau 497 (175), Glennis Abbott 458 (172) and Julie Beaudoin 444. The men’s high scores were Rolly LeBlanc 621 (217-213), Roy Baker 594 (225), Marcel Lajoie 578 (201-204), Henri LeBelle 552 (205) and Eugene O’Connell 545 (209). Team standings are Saturn 12, Big Dipper 12, Pluto 9, Sun 7, Moon 7, Milky Way 4, Little Dipper 3 and Earth 2.

     In the Marcin SMAA Intermediate/Senior division, the ladies’ top scores were Rachel McGrath 584 (216), Mikayla Durley 483 (191) and Nicole Emery 163. The gent’s upper scores were Joshua Trott 614 (202-229), Colin Hanley 523 (226), Brian Riberdy 518 (200) and Dawson Yates-Strangway 166.     

      In the Marcin SMAA Preps division, the girls’ were led by Skylar Thompson 306 (112-117) and Emily Power 257. The boys’ high scores were Cam Parkkila 347 (131), Jaden Gare 344 (121), Joey Windover 323 (112), Patrick Gray 149 – 76 pins over average, Kole Parkkila 116 and Ryan Pinel 114.

      In the SMAA Senior Bantams division, leading scores were Mya Hanley 191 (74), Olivia Quaid 130 (51), Nathan LeClair 123 (46), Taylor Button 118 (45) and Brody Manley 101 (41).

 

 



 





 

 

© 1999 - 2014 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs