LKSSAA Junior Badminton Results

Saturday April 23, 2016
COMMUNITY NEWS


On Thursday the LKSSAA Junior Badminton finals were played in Chatham.  The top six in each event will compete at SWOSSA in Chatham on Thursday April 28.

School Team Total scores:

ESPC 53
CKSS 27
JMSS 23
UCC 12
RDHS 10
Northern 8
CCS 7
SCSS 6
BDHS 4
NLSS 2
WDSS 2
LCCVI 1


Individual, Doubles & Mix Results:

 

Girls Singles Place
ESPC 1 Rachel Benn 1.        
UCC1 Alex Bechard 2.        
CCS1 Rabea Schussler 3.        
CKSS1 Jade Barko 4.        
WDSS1 Madi Debakker 5.        
LCCVI1 Lexi Barclay 6.        
Northern1 Diane Clarke 7.        
St. Pats1 Emma Van Barneveld 8.        
   
Girls Doubles Place
RDHS1 Kealy Taylor Noah & Corinna van  der Boorn 1.        
ESPC1 Raine Avery & Autumn Hamilton 2.        
CKSS1 Tammy Gao & Taryn Dudley 3.        
BDHS1 Abby Lynch & Keely Pardo 4.        
UCC1 Brooke Curran & Nancy Hsiung 5.        
ESPC2 Micah Morissette & Jazlee Mailloux 6.        
NLSS1 Kalley Joris & Maddy Van Aert 7.        
SCSS1 Emily Kingma & Gillian Verberg- Buchan 8.        
   
Mix Place
ESPC1 Cameron Wheeler & Aubrey Michaud 1.        
JMSS1 Ryan Baker & Natalie Little 2.        
JMSS2 Caleb Harens & Rachel Carleton 3.        
SCSS1 Cari Hannaford & Sam Cowen 4.        
NLSS Adrienne Sanders & Andrew 5.        
CKSS1 Darien Steele & Julianne Hong 6.        
CKSS2 Ian Pelley & Jenn Hong 7.        
St. FX1 Josh  Bayne & Rosalie Deschenes-Lebel 8.        
   
Boys Doubles Place
ESPC2 Ryen Stevens & Aidan Lachine 1.        
ESPC1 Joseph Zarebski & Dylan Schives 2.        
CKSS1 Darko Borovicanin & Eric Carter 3.        
JMSS1 Peter Jobin & Gabe Jobin 4.        
UCC1 Mitch Buchanan & Brett Graves 5.        
CCS1 Nate Koomans & Scott Koomans 6.        
Northern1 Andrew Adams & Tristan Haagsma 7.        
SCSS2 Clayton Peters & D.J. Langlois 8.        
   
Boys Singles Place
CKSS1 Grant Spence 1.        
Nothern1 Andrew Davies 2.        
EPSC1 Brenden Hunter 3.        
JMSS1 Josh Kewley 4.        
SCSS1 Silas Allen 5.        
JMSS2 Jake Reid 6.        
St. FX2 Jordan Hurtubise 7.        
ESPC2 Brian Gaevert 8.        



 

 

 







 

1999 - 2016 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved