LKSSAA Senior Badminton Results

Saturday April 23, 2016
COMMUNITY NEWS



Sarnia's Saint-Francois-Xavier  was host to the LKSSAA Senior Badminton event on Tuesday.  The top 6 in each event will compete at SWOSSA in Sarnia on April 26.

 

 

OVERALL SENIOR TITLE RESULTS:

1)      CKSS -   42 PTS.

2)      ESPC -   31 PTS.

3)      LCCVI -  22 PTS.

4)      UCC -     17 PTS.

5)      SCSS -    15 PTS.

6)      NLSS -    11 PTS.

7)      CCH -      8  PTS.

 

GIRLS SINGLES:                                              BOYS SINGLES:

1) Marissa Meuller (LCCVI)                                 1) Mitchell Benn (ESPC)

2) Eva Stokes (CKSS)                                         2) Austin Oulds (CKSS)

3) Grace Hiltz (UCC)                                           3) Jordan DeHaw (CKSS)

4) Kayla Griffiths (ST. CLAIR)                              4) Kasen Sebben (ST. FX)

5) Andrea Crow (ESPC)                                      5) Priyank Paatel (NORTHERN)

6) Carly McVicker (RDHS)                                   6) Reid Teeuwen (UCC)

7) Taylor Getty (NLSS)                                       7) Griffin Allen (LCCVI)

8) Sarah McCormick (LCCVI)                               8) Jack Thompson (UCC)

 

 

GIRLS DOUBLES:

1) Madeleine Myers & Danielle Lucier (ESPC)

2) Ainsley McNamara & Abby Sluys (CCH)

3) Abby Robinson & Megan McGrail (LCCVI)

4) Elise Pinsonneault & Angela Rolph (ESPC)

5) Taylor Kewley & Darby Barnard (JMSS)

6) Kate Prudom & ToriAnne Miller (ST. CLAIR)

7)  Sydney Sabourin & Shayna Daley (CKSS)

8) Alexis Mundy & Anne Thibert (ST. FX)

 

BOYS DOUBLES:

1) Pierce Johnson & Josh Roy (CKSS)

2) Brad Paraskevopoulos & Trevor Everitt (CKSS)

3) Owen Dorssers & Cole McGregor (UCC)

4) Remi Myers & Nick Paraskavopoulos (ESPC)

5) Andruw Wilker & Eric Rickard (ST. CLAIR)

6) Trenton Straatman & Ryan Soetemans (NLSS

7) Geoffry VandenBoom & Austin Merulla (RDHS)

8) Max Campbell & Garrett Miller (LCCVI)

 

MIXED DOUBLES:

1) Jared Sanders & Alexis McCreath Frangakis  (NLSS)

2) Morgan Campbell & Brett Brydges (ST. CLAIR)

3) Noah Myers & Marissa Swan (LCCVI)

4) Chelsea Hartford & Jakob Wanger (UCC)

5) Matt Stokes & Rhea VanHeldon (CKSS)

6) Jorja Paraskevopoulos & Brant Bagnell (ESPC)

7) Carson Lewis & Brooke MacKinnin (CKSS)

8) Melissa Gaudrault & Cedric Dubois (ESPC)


 

 

 







 

1999 - 2016 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved