2008 - 2009 LSSAA Jr Soccer
 


Jr. Teams
St. Clair
LCCVI
St. Christopher's
St. Patrick's
SCITS
Northern
North Lambton


 

Schedule

 

 

 

 


Jr Boys Standings
POS. TEAM GP W L T GF GA PTS +/-
1 ST. CHRISTOPHER 6 5 0 1 14 1 16 13
2 NORTH LAMBTON 6 3 0 3 15 6 12 9
3 LCCVI 6 3 1 2 13 4 11 9
4 SCITS 6 2 2 2 9 7 8 2
5 NORTHERN 6 2 3 1 9 9 7 0
6 ST. PATRICK’S 6 1 4 1 9 18 4 -9
7 ST.CLAIR 6 0 6 0 3 27 0 -24


 

GOALS

PLAYER                                                TEAM                                                    GOALS

FRANK DIMARIA                              SCITS                                                     6

OREN BELL                                          ST. CHRISTOPHER                             4

TRAVIS MARSHALL                         ST. PATRICK’S                                   4

CONNOR DONALDSON                    SCITS                                                     3

ADAM ORRANGE                              LCCVI                                                    3

SPENCER KRALL                                LCCVI                                                    3

JOSH MCCAIG                                    ST. CHRISTOPHER                             3

MATTHEW FERRERA                      ST. PATRICK’S                                   2

ANTONY DELITALA                         NORTH LAMBTON                            2

ALASDAIR COY                                 NORTHERN                                          2

DONOVAN SHEPHERD                     NORTHERN                                          2

MICHAEL ROCCA                              ST. CHRISTOPHER                             2

KWIN KENSLEY                                 ST. CHRISTOPHER                             2

CHRISTIAN SAVO                             ST. CHRISTOPHER                             2

MAC YOUNG                                       ST. CLAIR                                            2

ADAM PEARSON                              LCCVI                                                    2

COLE DAVIDSON                               LCCVI                                                    2

PAT MAGERMANS                           SCITS                                                     2

MATT GLOWA                                   SCITS                                                     1

DYLAN DEMERS                                SCITS                                                     1

SHANE JOHNSTON                           NORTH LAMBTON                            1

BRYAN SOETEMANS                       NORTH LAMBTON                            1

DYLAN SOETEMANS                       NORTH LAMBTON                            1

CORY VANDENBOER                        NORTH LAMBTON                            1

BERT VERMEER                                 NORTH LAMBTON                            1

JEFF VEENS                                          NORTH LAMBTON                            1

AARON CASSIDY                              NORTH LAMBTON                            1

JESSE FERGUSON                               LCCVI                                                    1

TRAVIS ROPS                                      LCCVI                                                    1

SPENCER STEINMAN                       LCCV                                                      1

TROY PIRSICH                                    ST. CLAIR                                             1

BLAINE D’ALESSANDRO                ST. PATRICK’S                                   1

DANIEL HUBBARD                           ST. PATRICK’S                                   1

PHILLIP KNIGHT                                ST. PATRICK’S                                   1

SEAN RIGBY                                        NORTHERN                                          1

REDA SOUALA                                  NORTHERN                                          1             

NATHAN WILSON                            NORTHERN                                          1

KYLE CHISOLM                                  NORTHERN                                          1

NIGEL HUNT                                        NORTHERN                                          1             

JORDAN MITCHELL                          ST. CHRISTOPHER                             1

 

GOALKEEPERS

PLAYER                                                TEAM                                                    SHUTOUTS

CHRIS KERWIN                                  ST. CHRISTOPHER                             5

T.J. LICHTY                                          NORTH LAMBTON                            2

JOEL VAN VELLAR                            NORTHERN                                          2

SEAN MAGERMANS                        SCITS                                                     2

JORDAN HEISLER                              LCCVI                                                    2                             

ATILIO LAVOIE                                  ST. PATRICK’S                                   1

 

 

CARDS

PLAYER                                                TEAM                                                    CARDS

KWIN KENSLEY                                 ST. CHRISTOPHER                             Y (2)

BART VERMEER                                NORTH LAMBTON                            Y (2)

RYAN CLARK                                     NORTH LAMBTON                            Y

SPENCER WILLIAMS                        NORTH LAMBTON                            Y

MATTHEW FERRERA                      ST. PATRICK’S                                   Y

MICHAEL ROCCA                              ST. CHRISTOPHER                             Y