Baseball       Football       Inline Hockey       Hockey      3 on 3 Hockey       Lacrosse    Rugby    School Sports       Soccer       More Sports   Ultimate Frisbee      Newspaper     Features

TOURNAMENT :.

2012 Senior 'C' OBA Schedule
hosted by

Wyoming Cattlebarons

 

Friday August 31, 2012
Round 1        
Game 1 Thorold vs Barrie 5pm @ Blackwell
Game 2 Forest City vs St. Catharines 8pm @ Blackwell
Game 3 Orangeville vs Windsor Titans 5pm @ Wyoming
Game 4 Wyoming vs Harrow 8pm @ Wyoming
Game 5 Midland vs Kincardine 5pm @ Courtright
Game 6 Courtright vs Leamington 8pm @ Courtright
         
Saturday September 1, 2012
Round 2        
Game 7 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 8am @ Blackwell
Game 8 Loser Game 3 vs Loser Game 4 8am @ Wyoming
Game 9 Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 6 8am @ Courtright
Game 10 Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 10:30am @ Blackwell
Game 11 Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4 10:30am @ Wyoming
Game 12 Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6 10:30 @ Courtright
         
Round 3 Winner of Game 10 Receives a Bye  
Game 13 Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8 1pm @ Wyoming
Game 14 Winner Game 9 vs Loser Game 10 1pm @ Blackwell
Game 15 Loser Game 11 vs Loser Game 12 3:30 @ Blackwell
Game 16 Winner Game 11 vs Winner Game 12 3:30 @ Wyoming
         
Round 4        
Game 17 Winner Game 13 vs Winner Game 14 6pm @ Wyoming
Game 18 Winner Game 15 vs Loser Game 16 7:30 @ Blackwell
Game 19 Winner Game 10 vs Winner Game 16  8:30 @ Wyoming
         
Sunday September 2, 2012
Round 5 Four Team Remaining    
Game 20 Draw vs Draw 9am @ Wyoming
Game 21 Draw vs Draw 11:30 @ Wyoming
         
Round 6 Two Team Remaining    
Game 22 Winner Game 20 vs Winner Game 21 2pm @ Wyoming
If Necessary        
Game 23   vs   5pm @ Wyoming
         
Round 6 Three Teams Remaining    
Game 22   vs   2pm @ Wyoming
Draw for Bye        
         
Round 7        
Game 23 Winner Game 22 vs Winner of Bye 5pm @ Wyoming

 

 

 






 

1999 - 2012 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs