Baseball       Football       Inline Hockey       Hockey      3 on 3 Hockey       Lacrosse    Rugby    School Sports       Soccer       More Sports   Ultimate Frisbee      Newspaper     Features

 

Sarnia Golf and Curling Club 63rd Annual Canada Ladies

February 4 - 5, 2013



BDO Championship Trophy Winners
L-R Jean Corey, Margaret Corey-Robinson, Helen Corey, Sue Johnson

1st Event - BDO

Monday February 4, 2013 Next Round
GM# Time Team vs Team Ice Winner to Loser to
101 9:00 AM Amie Shackleton - Ilderton W - L Nancy Parker Leaside 1 117 401
102 9:00 AM Helen Lockhart - Highland L - W Lois Taylor - Sarnia 2 117 401
103 11:15 AM Dallyce Southern - Ilderon W - L Brenda Mason - Detroit/Midland 1 118 402
104 11:15 AM Joan Dickie - London L - W Sharon Philpott - Sarnia 2 118 402
105 9:00 AM Deb Richardson - Sydenham L - W Mary Moulden - Sarnia 3 119 403
106 9:00 AM Edie Roberts - Wiarton L - W Sheila Reed - Sarnia 4 119 403
107 11:15 AM Carolyn Sheppard - Illderton W - L Dorothy Payton - Owen Sound 3 120 404
108 11:15 AM Ruth Alexander - Highland W - L Valerie Anderson - Sarnia 4 120 404
109 9:00 AM Judy Oryniak - Ilderton/Sarnia L - W Lois Lindsay - Ingersoll 5 121 405
110 9:00 AM Mary Robertson - Chatham Granite W - L Ann Reatherford - Sarnia 6 121 405
111 11:15 AM Jeanette Pesall - Aylmer W - L Dianne McKenna - London 5 122 406
112 11:15 AM Wendy Young - Tillsonburg W - L Lisa Bennett - Sarnia 6 122 406
113 9:00 AM Brenda Anderson - Forest W - L Barb Jones - St. Thomas 7 123 407
114 9:00 AM Margaret Corey-Robinson - Oakville W - L Alice McLeod - Sarnia 8 123 407
115 11:15 AM Tina Vanderwallen-Howey - Tillsonburg W - L Jane Galloway - Ilderton 7 124 408
116 11:16 AM Mary Bushell - Ingersoll L - W Carol Knight - Sarnia 8 124 408
117 1:30 PM Amie Shackleton - Ilderton W - L Lois Taylor - Sarnia 3 125 301
118 3:45 PM Dallyce Southern - Ilderon L - W Sharon Philpott - Sarnia 4 125 301
119 1:30 PM Mary Moulden - Sarnia W - L Sheila Reed - Sarnia 7 126 302
120 3:45 PM Carolyn Sheppard - Illderton W - L Ruth Alexander - Highland 8 126 302
121 1:30 PM Lois Lindsay - Ingersoll W - L Mary Robertson - Chatham Granite 1 127 303
122 3:45 PM Jeanette Pesall - Aylmer W - L Wendy Young - Tillsonburg 2 127 303
123 1:30 PM Brenda Anderson - Forest L - W Margaret Corey-Robinson - Oakville 5 128 304
124 3:45 PM Tina Vanderwallen-Howey - Tillsonburg L - W Carol Knight - Sarnia 6 128 304
Tuesday February 5, 2013    
125 8:45 AM Amie Shackleton - Ilderton W - L Sharon Philpott - Sarnia 5 129 201
126 8:45 AM Mary Moulden - Sarnia L - W Carolyn Sheppard - Illderton 1 129 201
127 8:45 AM Lois Lindsay - Ingersoll L - W Jeanette Pesall - Aylmer 7 130 202
128 8:45 AM Margaret Corey-Robinson - Oakville W - L Carol Knight - Sarnia 4 130 202
129 1:45 PM Amie Shackleton - Ilderton L - W Carolyn Sheppard - Illderton 6 131 132
130 1:45 PM Jeanette Pesall - Aylmer L - W Margaret Corey-Robinson - Oakville 3 131 132
Wednesday February 6, 2013     
131 10:00 AM Carolyn Sheppard - Illderton L - W Margaret Corey-Robinson - Oakville 5 final  
             
2nd Event - Imperial Oil - Sarnia Site    
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
132 10:00 AM Amie Shackleton - Ilderton W - L Jeanette Pesall - Aylmer 4 consolation final
             
             
3rd Event - D.J.Robb Funeral Home    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
201 1:45 PM Sharon Philpott - Sarnia W - L Mary Moulden - Sarnia 4 203 out
202 1:45 PM Lois Lindsay - Ingersoll W - L Carol Knight - Sarnia 1 203 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
203 10:00 AM Sharon Philpott - Sarnia W - L Lois Lindsay - Ingersoll 3 final  
             
4th Event - VanValkenburg & Sons Jewellers    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
301 8:45 AM Lois Taylor - Sarnia W - L A. Southern - Ilderon 6 305 501
302 8:45 AM Sheila Reed - Sarnia L - W Ruth Alexander - Highland 2 305 501
303 8:45 AM Mary Robertson - Chatham Granite W - L Wendy Young - Tillsonburg 8 306 502
304 8:45 AM Brenda Anderson - Forest L - W Tina Vanderwallen-Howey - Tillsonburg 3 306 502
305 1:45 PM Lois Taylor - Sarnia W - L Ruth Alexander - Highland 8 307 out
306 1:45 PM Mary Robertson - Chatham Granite W - L Tina Vanderwallen-Howey - Tillsonburg 2 307 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
307 10:00 AM Lois Taylor - Sarnia W - L Mary Robertson - Chatham Granite 6 final  
             
5th Event - M & M Meats    
Monday February 4, 2013 Winner to Loser to
401 1:30 PM Nancy Parker Leaside L - W Helen Lockhart - Highland 4 409 701
402 3:45 PM Brenda Mason - Detroit/Midland W - L Joan Dickie - London 3 409 701
403 1:30 PM Deb Richardson - Sydenham L -W Edie Roberts - Wiarton 8 410 702
404 3:45 PM Dorothy Payton - Owen Sound W - L Valerie Anderson - Sarnia 7 410 702
405 1:30 PM Judy Oryniak - Ilderton/Sarnia W - L Ann Reatherford - Sarnia 2 411 703
406 3:45 PM Dianne McKenna - London W - L Lisa Bennett - Sarnia 1 411 703
407 1:30 PM Barb Jones - St. Thomas L - W Alice McLeod - Sarnia 6 412 704
408 3:45 PM Jane Galloway - Ilderton W - L Mary Bushell - Ingersoll 5 412 704
Tuesday February 5, 2013    
409 11:15 AM Helen Lockhart - Highland W - L Brenda Mason - Detroit/Midland 5 413 601
410 11:15 AM Edie Roberts - Wiarton W - L Dorothy Payton - Owen Sound 1 413 601
411 11:15 AM Judy Oryniak - Ilderton/Sarnia W - L Dianne McKenna - London 7 414 602
412 11:15 AM Alice McLeod - Sarnia L - W Jane Galloway - Ilderton 4 414 602
413 4:00 PM Helen Lockhart - Highland W - L Edie Roberts - Wiarton 2 415 out
414 4:00 PM Judy Oryniak - Ilderton/Sarnia L - W Jane Galloway - Ilderton 6 415 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013     
415 10:00 AM Helen Lockhart - Highland L - W Jane Galloway - Ilderton 7 final  
             
6th Event - Brian Eagleson - RBC Dominion Securities    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
501 1:45 PM Dallyce Southern - Ilderton W - L Sheila Reed - Sarnia 5 503 out
502 1:45 PM Wendy Young - Tillsonburg W - L Brenda Anderson - Forest 7 503 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
503 10:00 AM Dallyce Southern - Ilderton W - L Wendy Young - Tillsonburg 2 final  
             
7th Event - Ernie Bonin Insurance    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
601 4:00 PM Brenda Mason - Detroit/Midland W - L Dorothy Payton - Owen Sound 6 603 out
602 4:00 PM Dianne McKenna - London W - L Alice McLeod - Sarnia 3 603 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
603 10:00 AM Brenda Mason - Detroit/Midland W - L Dianne McKenna - London   final  
             
8th event - Southwest Credit Union    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
701 11:15 AM Nancy Parker Leaside W - L Joan Dickie - London 6 705 801
702 11:15 AM Deb Richardson - Sydenham L - W Valerie Anderson - Sarnia 2 705 801
703 11:15 AM Ann Reatherford - Sarnia W - L Lisa Bennett - Sarnia 8 706 802
704 11:15 AM Barb Jones - St. Thomas L - W Mary Bushell - Ingersoll 3 706 802
705 4:00 PM Nancy Parker Leaside W - L Valerie Anderson - Sarnia 7 707 out
706 4:00 PM Ann Reatherford - Sarnia L - W Mary Bushell - Ingersoll 4 707 out
Wednesday February 6, 2013    
707 10:00 AM Nancy Parker Leaside L - W Mary Bushell - Ingersoll 1 final  
             
9th Event Sarnia Golf & Curling Club    
Tuesday February 5, 2013 Winner to Loser to
801 4:00 PM Joan Dickie - London W - L Deb Richardson - Sydenham 8 final  
802 4:00 PM Lisa Bennett - Sarnia W - L Barb Jones - St. Thomas 1 final  

 

 

 

 

 


 

 



 

 

1999 - 2012 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs