Novice C - Sarnia
Lady Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
8:15 AM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3359 |
5 - 2 |
BROCKVILLE ANGELS
#5220 |
Fri |
2:30 PM |
LUCAN IRISH #6050 |
2 - 6 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3359 |
Sat |
12:00 PM |
NORTH YORK STORM
#3020 |
0 - 5 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3359 |
SEMI FINAL |
Sun |
8:00 AM |
SARNIA LADY STING |
3 - 1 |
LUCAN |
FINALS - Sarnia Wins
the Gold Medal |
Sun |
12:30 PM |
SARNIA LADY STING |
5 - 2 |
WOODSTOCK |
|
|
|
Atom C Sarnia Lady
Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
9:30 AM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3358 |
2 - 4 |
NEPEAN WILDCATS
#2870 |
Fri |
2:45 PM |
SOUTH HURON SABRES
#5603 |
1 - 0 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3358 |
Sat |
9:15 AM |
KINCARDINE KINUCKS
#8701 |
1 - 3 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3358 |
|
|
|
|
|
Atom C Petrolia
Oilers |
Fri |
8:00 AM |
ZORRA FUZION #7916 |
0 - 2 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4950 |
Fri |
1:30 PM |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4950 |
2 - 0 |
SCARBOROUGH SHARKS
#843 |
Sat |
8:00 AM |
MOUNT FOREST RAMS
#8750 |
4 - 1 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4950 |
Sat |
1:30 PM |
SOUTH HURON SABRES |
2 - 0 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4950 |
|
|
Petrolia is
eliminated after 4th
round. |
Peewee A - Sarnia
Lady Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
10:30 AM |
RIDEAU ST. LAWRENCE
THUNDER #1850 |
1 - 0 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3351 |
Fri |
5:15 PM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3351 |
2 - 5 |
ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS
#431 |
Sat |
9:15 AM |
STONEY CREEK SABRES
#3507 |
0 - 1 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3351 |
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee B - Sarnia
Lady Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
9:15 AM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3386 |
2 - 1 |
SAULT STE. MARIE
STORM #4012 |
Fri |
4:00 PM |
ORILLIA HAWKS #3167 |
1 - 1 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3386 |
Sat |
9:30 AM |
FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS
#2354 |
0 - 3 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3386 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bantam AA |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
1:15 PM |
KANATA RANGERS #1752 |
2 - 0 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3361 |
Fri |
8:15 PM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3361 |
0 - 0 |
VAUGHAN FLAMES #1501 |
Sat |
11:45 AM |
BRAMPTON CANADETTES
#227 |
0 - 1 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3361 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bantam C - Sarnia
Lady Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
8:00 AM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3362 |
5 - 0 |
OTONABEE WOLVERINES
#6421 |
Fri |
2:30 PM |
BLYTH/BRUSSELS
CRUSADERS #8642 |
0 - 0 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3362 |
Sat |
2:30 PM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3362 |
3 - 1 |
MOUNT FOREST RAMS
#8753 |
|
|
|
|
|
Midget A - Sarnia
Lady Sting |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
10:30 AM |
NORTH DURHAM BLADES
#4506 |
3 - 0 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3353 |
Fri |
5:15 PM |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3353 |
0 - 4 |
CLEARVIEW ICECATS
#5291 |
Sat |
8:00 AM |
NIAGARA RAPIDS #2952 |
2 - 4 |
SARNIA LADY STING
#3353 |
|
|
|
|
|
Midget B - Petrolia
Oilers |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
1:30 PM |
BROCKVILLE ANGELS
#5221 |
0 - 0 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4953 |
Fri |
9:15 PM |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4953 |
1 - 2 |
FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS
#2356 |
Sat |
12:00 PM |
DURHAM WEST
LIGHTNING #370 |
0 - 3 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4953 |
Sat |
5:30 PM |
NORTH YORK |
1 - 5 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4953 |
QUARTER FINAL |
Sat |
9:15 PM |
OTTAWA |
2 - 1 |
PETROLIA OILERS
#4953 |
|
|
|
Midget C - Mooretown
Lady Flags |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
10:45 AM |
KITCHENER LADY
RANGERS #2709 |
0 - 1 |
MOORETOWN LADY FLAGS
#4262 |
Fri |
5:30 PM |
MOORETOWN LADY FLAGS
#4262 |
2 - 2 |
TIMMINS BLUE HERON
#8506 |
Sat |
1:15 PM |
MOORETOWN LADY FLAGS
#4262 |
2 - 5 |
KINCARDINE KINUCKS
#8704 |
|
|
|
|
|
Midget C - Lambton
Shores Predators |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
vs |
Visiting Team |
Fri |
12:00 PM |
LAMBTON SHORES
PREDATORS #7211 |
1 - 3 |
ALMAGUIN GAZELLES
#5708 |
Fri |
8:00 PM |
GLENGARRY
HIGHLANDERS #6417 |
6 - 3 |
LAMBTON SHORES
PREDATORS #7211 |
Sat |
2:30 PM |
LAMBTON SHORES
PREDATORS #7211 |
4 - 1 |
OTTAWA ICE #2042 |