Baseball       Football       Inline Hockey       Hockey      3 on 3 Hockey       Lacrosse    Rugby    School Sports       Soccer       More Sports       Newspaper     Features

  .:SMISL Soccer
Sarnia Mens Industrial Soccer Over 35 League
Final League Standings as of Sept 6, 2012
# TEAM P W L T FOR AG PTS GD
1 Olympic FC 12 11 1 0 43 7 33 36
2 Esso 12 6 4 2 22 23 20 -1
3 Paddy Flaherty's 12 6 5 1 19 14 19 5
4 Tomlinson Enterprises 12 6 5 1 19 19 19 0
5 Sarcor FC 12 3 6 3 18 24 12 -6
6 Sarnia Produce 12 2 6 3 10 24 9 -14
7 Lanxess  12 2 8 2 13 37 8 -24

Subway Cup Final Standings

#

TEAM P W L T S/O FOR AG PTS GD
1 Olympic FC 4 4 0 0 0 15 5 12 10
2 Lanxess  4 2 1 1 1 16 8 8 8
3 Esso 4 2 1 1 1 8 8 8 0
4 Sarnia Produce 4 1 1 2 0 7 7 5 0
5 Paddy Flaherty's 4 1 2 1 1 3 8 5 -5
6 Tomlinson Enterprises 4 1 2 1 0 10 11 4 -1
7 Sarcor FC 4 0 4 0 0 7 19 0 -12

 

Over 35 Game Schedule 2012
Date & Time Round # Home Team     Away Team Field
Thursday May 24 Exhibition  
6.30pm Exh 2 2 Lanxess 2 4 Tomlinson Enterprises Lambton College
6.30pm Exh 2 3 Sarnia Produce 1 3 Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Exh 2 4 Paddy Flaherty's 1 1 Esso Norm Perry Main
               
Thursday May 31 Official League Start  
6.30pm Game 1 1 Lanxess 2 4 Esso Lambton College
6.30pm Game 1 2 Tomlinson Enterprises 3 0 Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 1 3 Sarnia Produce 0 3 Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
      BYE Olympic F.C.        
               
Thursday June 7          
6.30pm Game 2 4 Paddy Flaherty's PPD Lanxess Lambton College
6.30pm Game 2 5 Esso 0 1 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 2 6 Sarcor FC 0 3 Olympic F.C. Norm Perry Main
      BYE Sarnia Produce        
               
Thursday June 14          
6.30pm Game 3 7 Olympic F.C. 4 1 Esso Lambton College
6.30pm Game 3 8 Tomlinson Enterprises 1 0 Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 3 9 Lanxess 2 1 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
      BYE Sarcor FC        
               
Thursday June 21          
6.30pm Game 4 10 Sarnia Produce  1 0 Tomlinson Enterprises Lambton College
6.30pm Game 4 11 Paddy Flaherty's  0 2 Olympic F.C. Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 4 12 Esso  2 2 Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
      BYE Lanxess        
               
Thursday June 28          
6.30pm Game 5 13 Sarcor FC 2 0 Paddy Flaherty's Lambton College
6.30pm Game 5 14 Olympic F.C. 4 0 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 5 15 Tomlinson Enterprises 2 4 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
      BYE Esso        
               
Thursday July 5          
  6.30pm Game 6 16 Sarnia Produce 2 1 Sarcor FC Lambton College
6.30pm Game 6 17 Lanxess 0 4 Olympic F.C. Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 6 18 Paddy Flaherty's 1 3 Esso Norm Perry Main
      BYE Tomlinson Enterprises        
               
Thursday July 12          
6.30pm Game 7 19 Sarcor FC 1 1 Tomlinson Enterprises Lambton College
6.30pm Game 7 20 Esso 3 2 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 7 21 Paddy Flaherty's 2 2 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
      BYE Olympic F.C.        
Monday July 16 Subway Cup Round Robin  
  6.30pm Series 1   Olympic F.C. 2 1 Sarnia Produce Lambton College
6.30pm Series 1   Esso 3 2 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Back
6.30pm Series 1   Paddy Flaherty's 1 0 Sarcor FC Germain #1
               
Thursday July 19          
6.30pm Game 8 22 Esso PPD   Sarnia Produce Lambton College
6.30pm Game 8 23 Sarcor FC PPD   Lanxess Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 8 24 Olympic F.C. PPD   Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Main
    BYE Paddy Flaherty's        
               
Monday July 23 Subway Cup Round Robin  
  6.30pm Series 2   Olympic F.C. 5 1 Esso Lambton College
6.30pm Series 2   Paddy Flaherty's 1 1 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Back
      Paddy Flaherty's wins 3 - 2 on penalty kicks  
6.30pm Series 2   Sarnia Produce 1 1 Lanxess Germain #1
      Lanxess wins 4 - 2 on penalty kicks  
Thursday July 26          
6.30pm Game 9 25 Tomlinson Enterprises 4 2 Esso Lambton College
6.30pm Game 9 26 Lanxess PPD   Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 9 27 Olympic F.C. PPD   Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
    BYE Sarnia Produce        
               
Monday July 30 Subway Cup Round Robin  
  6.30pm Series 3   Sarnia Produce 1 1 Esso Lambton College
      Esso Wins 4 - 2 on penalty kicks  
6.30pm Series 3   Olympic F.C. 4 1 Lanxess Norm Perry Back
6.30pm Series 3   Sarcor FC 2 6 Tomlinson Enterprises Germain #1
               
Thursday Aug 2          
6.30pm Game 10 28 Esso 0 5 Olympic F.C. Lambton College
6.30pm Game 10 29 Paddy Flaherty's 2 0 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 10 30 Sarnia Produce 0 0 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
    BYE Sarcor FC        
               
Monday Aug 6 Subway Cup Round Robin  
  6.30pm Series 4   Sarnia Produce 4 1 Tomlinson Enterprises Lambton College
6.30pm Series 4   Paddy Flaherty's 0 5 Lanxess Norm Perry Back
6.30pm Series 4   Olympic F.C. 4 2 Sarcor FC Germain #1
               
Thursday Aug 9          
6.30pm Game 11 31 Olympic F.C. r/o   Paddy Flaherty's Lambton College
8.30pm Game 11 33 Sarcor FC r/o   Esso Norm Perry Main
    BYE Lanxess        
Monday Aug 13          
6.30pm Game 11 32 Tomlinson Enterprises 2 1 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
               
Tuesday Aug 14 Subway Cup Round Robin  
  6.30pm Series 5   Sarcor FC 3 8 Lanxess Norm Perry Back
8.30pm Series 5   Paddy Flaherty's CANX   Esso Norm Perry Main
               
Thursday Aug 16          
6.30pm Game 12 34 Paddy Flaherty's 2 1 Sarcor FC Lambton College
6.30pm Game 12 35 Sarnia Produce 0 2 Olympic F.C. Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 12 36 Lanxess 0 4 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Main
    BYE Esso        
Monday August 20 Rescheduled league games  
      Paddy Flaherty's 3 1 Lanxess  
      Esso 3 1 Sarnia Produce  
      Olympic F.C. 5 0 Sarcor FC  
               
               
Tuesday Aug 21 Subway Cup Semi-Final  
6.30pm Series 6     PPD   Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Series 6     PPD   Norm Perry Main
               
Thursday Aug 23          
6.30pm Game 13 37 Esso 2 1 Paddy Flaherty's Lambton College
6.30pm Game 13 38 Sarcor FC 5 2 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 13 39 Olympic F.C. 5 0 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
    BYE Tomlinson Enterprises        
               
Monday Aug 27 Rescheduled league games  
8.45pm Game 8 24 Olympic F.C. 3 2 Tomlinson Enterprises Norm Perry Main
6.30pm Game 9 27 Lanxess 0 1 Paddy Flaherty's Lambton College
6.30pm Game 11 33 Sarcor FC 0 2 Esso Norm Perry Back
               
MONDAY Aug 27 Subway Cup Final  
8.45pm Series 7     PPD   Norm Perry Main
               
Thursday Aug 30          
6.30pm Game 14 40 Lanxess 1 5 Sarcor FC Lambton College
6.30pm Game 14 41 Sarnia Produce 0 0 Esso Norm Perry Main
8.30pm Game 11 31 Olympic F.C. 2 4 Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
               
               
TUESDAY Sept 4 Rescheduled League games  
6:00pm Game 8 23 Sarcor FC 1 1 Lanxess Germain #1
               
Thursday Sept 6 Rescheduled League Game  
6:30pm Game 14   Olympic 4 0 Tomlinson Norm Perry Main
               
Thursday Sept 6 Subway Cup Round Robin Series  
8:30pm     ESSO 2 0 Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
               

THURSDAY SEPT 13
PLAYOFFS ROUND 1:

6:00pm   PO1 Tomlinson 0 3 Sarcor Germain #1
6:30pm   PO2 Paddy Flaherty's 2 2 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
     

Paddy's win on penalty kicks

 
8:30pm   PO3 ESSO 2 0 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
               
Tues Sept 18

Consolation Round Robin

 

 

 

 

Tomlinson

2

0

Sarnia Produce

 

               
Thursday Sept 20 PO4

Playoff Semi Final

 
8:30pm     ESSO 3 2 Paddy Flaherty's Norm Perry Main
               
Tuesday Sept 25  

Consolation Round Robin

 
6:30pm     Sarnia Produce 0 3 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
               
Tuesday Sept 25 PO5

Playoff Semi Final

 
8:30pm     Olympic FC 4 4 Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
     

Olympic wins on Penalty shots

 
Thursday Sept 27  

Consolation Round

 
6:30pm     Paddy Flaherty's 3 0 Sarcor FC Norm Perry Main
8:30pm     Tomlinson 0 1 Lanxess Norm Perry Main
               
Tues Oct 2  

Subway Cup Semi-Finals

 
6:30 pm     Olympic 0 0 Sarnia Produce Norm Perry Main
     

Olympic wins on penalty kicks

 
8:30pm     Lanxess 0 4 Esso Norm Perry Main
               
               
Thurs Oct 4   Consolation Final  
6:30pm    

Paddy Flaherty's

1

1

 Lanxess

Norm Perry Main
      Lanxess win 5- 4 on penalties  
Thurs Oct 4   Playoff Final  
8:30pm     ESSO 1 2 Olympic Norm Perry Main
               
Tues Oct 9  

Subway Cup Finals

 
8:30pm     Olympic 1 1 ESSO Norm Perry Main
     

Olympic wins 4 - 3 on Penalties

 
 
 


 

 

 
 

 

 

 

1999 - 2012 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs