.:Soccer Tournament

 

U9
Water's Edge Classic Festival
July 20 - 21 , 2013


Teams
Pool 1 Pool 2
Tillsonburg Titans Ciociaro Soccer Club -White
Caboto Cobras GCFC Firebirds
Lambeth Lancers (U9) - JF Cambridge (U9) Boys
Sarnia FC U8 Windsor Wheels 
 
Pool 3 Pool 4
Ciociaro Soccer Club - Blue Byron Optimist SC
Dorchester Cyclones Belle River FC
Norwest Lambeth Lancers U9 -GD
LaSalle Stompers Sarnia FC - U 9


Schedule
Pool 1            
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
1-1 day1 9:45 AM Bridge - 4 Tillsonburg Titans 2 - 1 Caboto Cobras
1-2 day1 11:00 AM Bridge - 4 Lambeth Lancers (U9) - JF 0 - 3 Sarnia FC U8
1-3 day1 1:30 PM Bridge - 3 Lambeth Lancers (U9) - JF 1 - 6 Tillsonburg Titans
1-4 day1 4:15 PM Bridge - 3 Caboto Cobras 3 - 2 Sarnia FC U8
1-5 day2 8:30 AM Bridge - 3 Sarnia FC U8 highlights 0 - 1 Tillsonburg Titans
1-6 day2 9:45 AM Bridge - 2 Lambeth Lancers (U9) - JF 2 - 1 Caboto Cobras
1-7 day2 12:15 PM Bridge - 1 1st pool 1 Tillsonburg Titans 5 - 6 2nd pool 4 - Byron Optimist
           
Pool 2            
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
2-1 day1 9:45 AM Bridge - 5 Ciociaro Soccer Club -White 1 - 1 GCFC Firebirds
2-2 day1 11:00 AM Bridge - 5 Cambridge (U9) Boys 0 - 2 Windsor Wheels 
2-3 day1 1:30 PM Bridge - 4 Cambridge (U9) Boys 4 - 0 Ciociaro Soccer Club -White
2-4 day1 1:30 PM Bridge - 5 GCFC Firebirds 1 - 4 Windsor Wheels 
2-5 day2 8:30 AM Bridge - 5 Windsor Wheels  2 - 1 Ciociaro Soccer Club -White
2-6 day2 9:45 AM Bridge - 5 Cambridge (U9) Boys 4 - 0 GCFC Firebirds
2-7 day2 12:15 PM Bridge - 2 1st Pool 2 Windsor Wheels 5 - 1 2nd Pool 3 - Norwest
           
Pool 3            
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
3-1 day1 11:00 AM Bridge - 2 Ciociaro Soccer Club - Blue 2 - 0 Dorchester Cyclones
3-2 day1 12:15 PM Bridge - 3 Norwest 2 - 2 LaSalle Stompers
3-3 day1 3:00 PM Bridge - 5 Norwest 4 - 1 Ciociaro Soccer Club - Blue
3-4 day1 4:15 PM Bridge - 4 Dorchester Cyclones 0 - 2 LaSalle Stompers
3-5 day2 8:30 AM Bridge - 4 LaSalle Stompers 8 - 0 Ciociaro Soccer Club - Blue
3-6 day2 9:45 AM Bridge - 3 Norwest 1 - 1 Dorchester Cyclones
3-7 day2 12:15 PM Bridge - 3 1st pool 3 - LaSalle Stompers 0 - 1 2nd pool 2 - Cambridge
           
Pool 4            
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
4-1 day1 11:00 AM Bridge - 3 Byron Optimist SC 0 - 3 Belle River FC
4-2 day1 12:15 PM Bridge - 4 Lambeth Lancers U9 -GD 1 - 1 Sarnia FC - U 9
4-3 day1 3:00 PM Bridge - 3 Lambeth Lancers U9 -GD 0 - 1 Byron Optimist SC
4-4 day1 4:15 PM Bridge - 5 Belle River FC 1 - 1 Sarnia FC - U 9
4-5 day2 9:45 AM Bridge - 4 Sarnia FC - U 9 highlights 1 - 1 Byron Optimist SC
4-6 day2 9:45 AM Bridge - 1 Lambeth Lancers U9 -GD 1 - 2 Belle River FC
4-7 0:00 12:15 PM Bridge - 4 1st pool 4 - Belle River 4 - 0 2nd pool 1 - Sarnia FC (U8)
highlights
           
Semi Finals          
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
1-8 day2 2:15 PM Bridge - 3 Winner 1-7 - Byron SC

0 - 1

Winner 4-7 - Belle River RC
2-8 day2 2:15 PM Bridge - 4 Winner 2-7 Windsor Wheels

3 - 2

Winner 3-7 - Cambridge
     

Windsor won in Penalty Kicks

Final            
Game # Day Time field Home vs Away
Final day 2 4:00 PM bridge 2 Belle River

1 - 2

Windsor Wheels
     

Windsor won in Penalty Kicks
highlights

 


 

 

 







 

1999 - 2013 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs