SMAA Football 2015 Schedule


 


 



 

 


 

 

Wednesday September 9 6:00 pm Atom West Field Hides Claws, Hides Bolts, Claws Bolts
Controlled Scrimmage no scores kept East Field Inferno vs Shock Wave
7:00 pm PeeWee West Field Avengers vs Vortex
East Field Sky Fire vs Raiders
8:00 pm Bantam West Field Toros vs Grizzlies
East Field Mammoths vs Tiger Sharks

Saturday September 12 highlights
8:30 am Atom West Field - Inferno 12 vs Iron Hides 30
East Field - Razor Claws 36 vs Shock Wave 30
9:40 am PeeWee Raiders 0 vs Vortex 24
11:10 pm PeeWee Avengers 6 vs Sky Fire 20
12:40 pm Bantam Grizzlies 50 vs Mammoths 24
2:35 pm Bantam Tiger Sharks 6 vs Toros 13

Wednesday September 16 highlights
6:00 pm Atom West Field - Iron Hides 36 vs Razor Claws 0
East Field - Firebolts 24 vs Inferno 24
7:00 pm Bantam Mammoths 6 vs Toros 32
8:45 pm Bantam Grizzlies 28 vs Tiger Sharks 19

Saturday September 19 highlights
8:30 am Atom West Field Razor Claws 24 vs Firebolts 24
East Field Iron Hides 30 vs Shock Wave 0
9:40 am PeeWee Sky Fire 22 vs Raiders 0
11:10 am PeeWee Vortex 18 vs Avengers 6
12:40 pm Bantam Toros 22 vs Grizzlies 38
2:35 pm Bantam Tiger Sharks 12 vs Mammoths 22

Wednesday September 23 highlights
6:00 pm PeeWee SkyFire 12 vs Vortex 25
7:20 pm PeeWee Raiders 0 vs Avengers 24

Saturday September 26 8:30 am Atom West Field - Shock Wave vs Firebolts
Atom East Field - Razor Claws vs Inferno
9:40 am PeeWee Sky Fire vs Avengers
11:10 pm PeeWee Vortex vs Raiders
12:40 pm Bantam Toros vs Tiger Sharks
2:35 pm Bantam Mammoths vs Grizzlies

Wednesday September 30 highlights
6:00 pm Bantam Tiger Sharks 37 vs Grizzlies 43
7:45 pm Bantam Toros 32 vs Mammoths 45

Saturday October 3
9:00 am Atom West Field - Shock Wave 18 vs Inferno 30
East Field - Firebolts 0 vs Iron Hides 30
10:10 am PeeWee Avengersvs Vortex 23
11:40 am PeeWee Raiders 6 vs SkyFire 21
1:10 pm Bantam Mammoths 38 vs Tiger Sharks 39

Wednesday October 7 highlights

Atom West Field Inferno 30 vs Firebolts 30
East Field Razor Claws 30 vs Iron Hides 36
7:10 pm Bantam Grizzlies 42 vs Toros 16


Saturday October 10 highlights
9:30 am Atom West Field Shock Wave 30 vs Razor Claws 42
East Field Iron Hides 36 vs Inferno 12
10:40 am PeeWee Vortex 6 vs Sky Fire 14
12:10 pm PeeWee Avengers 20 vs Raiders 12
1:40 pm Bantam Grizzlies 14 vs Mammoths 32
3:25 pm Bantam Tiger Sharks 13 vs Toros 16

Wednesday October 14 6:00 pm PeeWee Raiders vs Vortex
7:20 pm PeeWee Avengers vs Sky Fire

Saturday October 17 highlights
9:30 am Atom West Field Shock Wave 0 vs Iron Hides 30
East Field Firebolts 18 vs Razor Claws 24
10:40 am PeeWee Sky Fire 25 vs Raiders 0
12:10 pm PeeWee Vortex 20 vs Avengers 6
1:40 Bantam Mammoths 0 vs Toros 26
3:25 Bantam Grizzlies 0 vs Tiger Sharks 41

Wednesday October 21 highlights

6:00 pm Atom West Field Inferno 30 vs Razor Claws 42
East Field - Firebolts 30 vs Shock Wave 24

Saturday October 24 9:30 am Atom West Field - Iron Hides vs Firebolts
East Field - Inferno vs Shock Wave
10:40 am PeeWee Raiders vs Avengers
12:10 pm PeeWee Sky Fire vs Vortex
1:40 pm Bantam Toros vs Grizzlies
3:25 pm Bantam Tiger Sharks vs Mammoths

Wednesday October 28 6:00 pm Atom Quarter Final
Shock Wave 30 - Inferno 24  highlights


5th Place vs 4th Place

Saturday October 31 9:30 pm Semi Finals highlights

Atom Semi Finals
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 62 Iron Hides 30 Metcalfe Photography Shock Wave 6
Robinson Design and Drafting Razor claws 30 Sylvan Learning Centre Fire Bolts 24

Bantam Semi Finals
Jim Easson/Brian Guenette Grizzlies 30 Bigras Painting Tiger Sharks 25
Mechanical Contractor's Association toros 32 Mammoet Crane Incorporated Mammoths 18

Bantam Semis

Jim Easson/Brian Guenette Grizzlies 30 Bigras Painting tiger Sharks 25
Mechanical Contractors Association Toros 32 Mammoet Crane Incorporated Mammoths 18


Monday November 2 6:00 pm highlights

Brown Stones Sky Fire 24     Vidal Pharmacy Raiders 6
Sarnia Lakeshore Optimists Vortex 18     Lanxess Avengers 14


Wednesday November 4 6 pm 8 pm Open Practice

Saturday November 7
10:00 am Atom Championship  Iron Hides vs Razor Claws
11:30 am PeeWee Championship Sky Fire vs Vortex
1:30 pm Bantam Championship  Grizzlies vs Toros

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

1999 - 2015 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs