Wednesday September 9 6:00 pm Atom West Field Hides Claws, Hides Bolts, Claws Bolts
Controlled Scrimmage – no scores kept East Field Inferno vs Shock Wave
7:00 pm PeeWee West Field Avengers vs Vortex
East Field Sky Fire vs Raiders
8:00 pm Bantam West Field Toros vs Grizzlies
East Field Mammoths vs Tiger Sharks
Saturday September 12 highlights
8:30 am Atom West Field - Inferno 12 vs Iron Hides 30
East Field - Razor Claws 36 vs Shock Wave 30
9:40 am PeeWee – Raiders 0 vs Vortex 24
11:10 pm PeeWee – Avengers 6 vs Sky Fire 20
12:40 pm Bantam – Grizzlies 50 vs Mammoths 24
2:35 pm Bantam – Tiger Sharks 6 vs Toros 13
Wednesday September 16 highlights
6:00 pm Atom West Field - Iron Hides 36 vs Razor Claws 0
East Field - Firebolts 24 vs Inferno 24
7:00 pm Bantam – Mammoths 6 vs Toros 32
8:45 pm Bantam – Grizzlies 28 vs Tiger Sharks 19
Saturday September 19 highlights
8:30 am Atom West Field – Razor Claws 24 vs Firebolts 24
East Field – Iron Hides 30 vs Shock Wave 0
9:40 am PeeWee – Sky Fire 22 vs Raiders 0
11:10 am PeeWee – Vortex 18 vs Avengers 6
12:40 pm Bantam – Toros 22 vs Grizzlies 38
2:35 pm Bantam – Tiger Sharks 12 vs Mammoths 22
Wednesday September 23 highlights
6:00 pm PeeWee – SkyFire 12 vs Vortex 25
7:20 pm PeeWee – Raiders 0 vs Avengers 24
Saturday September 26 8:30 am Atom West Field - Shock Wave vs Firebolts
Atom East Field - Razor Claws vs Inferno
9:40 am PeeWee – Sky Fire vs Avengers
11:10 pm PeeWee – Vortex vs Raiders
12:40 pm Bantam – Toros vs Tiger Sharks
2:35 pm Bantam – Mammoths vs Grizzlies
Wednesday September 30 highlights
6:00 pm Bantam – Tiger Sharks 37 vs Grizzlies 43
7:45 pm Bantam – Toros 32 vs Mammoths 45
Saturday October 3
9:00 am Atom West Field - Shock Wave 18 vs Inferno 30
East Field - Firebolts 0 vs Iron Hides 30
10:10 am PeeWee – Avengers 6 vs Vortex 23
11:40 am PeeWee – Raiders 6 vs SkyFire 21
1:10 pm Bantam – Mammoths 38 vs Tiger Sharks 39
Wednesday October 7 highlights
Atom West Field – Inferno 30 vs Firebolts 30
East Field – Razor Claws 30 vs Iron Hides 36
7:10 pm Bantam – Grizzlies 42 vs Toros 16
Saturday October 10
highlights
9:30 am Atom West Field – Shock Wave
30 vs Razor Claws
42
East Field – Iron Hides
36 vs Inferno
12
10:40 am PeeWee – Vortex
6 vs Sky Fire
14
12:10 pm PeeWee – Avengers
20 vs Raiders
12
1:40 pm Bantam – Grizzlies
14 vs Mammoths
32
3:25 pm Bantam – Tiger Sharks
13 vs Toros
16
Wednesday October 14 6:00 pm PeeWee – Raiders vs Vortex
7:20 pm PeeWee – Avengers vs Sky Fire
Saturday October 17 highlights
9:30 am Atom West Field – Shock Wave 0 vs Iron Hides 30
East Field – Firebolts 18 vs Razor Claws 24
10:40 am PeeWee – Sky Fire 25 vs Raiders 0
12:10 pm PeeWee – Vortex 20 vs Avengers 6
1:40 Bantam – Mammoths 0 vs Toros 26
3:25 Bantam – Grizzlies 0 vs Tiger Sharks 41
Wednesday October 21 highlights
6:00 pm Atom West Field – Inferno 30 vs Razor Claws 42
East Field - Firebolts 30 vs Shock Wave 24
Saturday October 24 9:30 am Atom West Field - Iron Hides vs Firebolts
East Field - Inferno vs Shock Wave
10:40 am PeeWee – Raiders vs Avengers
12:10 pm PeeWee – Sky Fire vs Vortex
1:40 pm Bantam – Toros vs Grizzlies
3:25 pm Bantam – Tiger Sharks vs Mammoths
Wednesday October 28 6:00 pm Atom Quarter Final
Shock Wave 30 - Inferno 24 highlights
5th Place vs 4th Place
Saturday October 31 9:30 pm Semi Finals highlights
Atom Semi Finals
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 62 Iron Hides 30 Metcalfe Photography Shock Wave 6
Robinson Design and Drafting Razor claws 30 Sylvan Learning Centre Fire Bolts 24
Bantam Semi Finals
Jim Easson/Brian Guenette Grizzlies 30 Bigras Painting Tiger Sharks 25
Mechanical Contractor's Association toros 32 Mammoet Crane Incorporated Mammoths 18
Bantam Semis
Jim Easson/Brian Guenette Grizzlies 30 Bigras Painting tiger Sharks 25
Mechanical Contractors Association Toros 32 Mammoet Crane Incorporated Mammoths 18
Monday November 2 6:00 pm highlights
Brown Stones Sky
Fire 24
Vidal Pharmacy
Raiders 6
Sarnia Lakeshore
Optimists Vortex
18 Lanxess
Avengers 14
Wednesday November 4 6 pm – 8 pm Open Practice
Saturday November 7
10:00 am Atom Championship Iron Hides vs Razor Claws
11:30 am PeeWee Championship Sky Fire vs Vortex
1:30 pm Bantam Championship Grizzlies vs Toros