Baseball       Football       Inline Hockey       Hockey      3 on 3 Hockey       Lacrosse       School Sports       Soccer       More Sports       Magazine     Features

 

smaa football

 SCHEDULE

                          


 

click on scores for highlights

Wednesday, Sept 5   - Controlled Scrimmage (No Scores kept)
6:00pm Atom East Field Inferno   Shock Wave
  Atom West Field Iron Hides   Razor Claws
7:00pm Peewee East Field Storm   Avengers
  Peewee West Field Fury   Storm
8:00pm Bantam East Field Bears   Toros
  Bantam West Field Mammoths   Tiger Sharks
Saturday September 8
10:00am Atom East Field Inferno 20 - 14 Iron Hides
  Atom West Field Razor Claws 48 - 24 Shock Wave
11:15am Peewee   Avengers 12 - 13 Force
12:30pm Peewee   Fury 0 - 18 Storm
Monday September 10
6:00pm Bantam   Bears 32 - 20 Mammoths
7:15pm Bantam   Tiger Sharks 21 - 7 Toros
Wednesday September 12
6:00pm Peewee   Avengers 0 - 12 Fury
7:15pm Peewee   Force 6 - 26 Storm
Saturday September 15
10:00am Atom East Field Inferno 38 - 20 Razor Claws
  Atom West Field Iron Hides 30 - 20 Shock Wave
11:15am Bantam   Bears 12 - 20 Tiger Sharks
12:30pm Bantam   Mammoths 6 - 32 Toros
Monday September 17
6:00pm Peewee   Avengers 0 - 25 Storm
Wednesday September 19
6:00pm Bantam   Bears 40 - 0 Toros
7:15pm Bantam   Mammoths 20 - 29 Tiger Sharks
Saturday September 22
9:00am Atom East Field Inferno 0 - 42 Shock Wave
  Atom West Field Iron Hides 24 - 24 Razor Claws
10:15am Peewee   Fury 26 - 8 Storm
11:30am Peewee   Force 12 - 13 Avengers
12:45pm Bantam   Toros 32 - 25 Tiger Sharks
2:00pm Bantam   Mammoths 18 - 32 Bears
Monday September 24
6:00pm Peewee   Force 12 - 22 Fury
Wednesday Sept 26
6:00pm Atom East Field Iron Hides 16 - 30 Inferno
  Atom West Field Shock Wave 14 - 22 Razor Claws
7:00pm Peewee   Storm 7 - 19 Force
Saturday September 29
10:00am Atom East Field Shock Wave 8 - 26 Iron Hides
  Atom West Field Razor Claws 14 - 36 Inferno
11:15am Bantam   Toros 43 - 14 Mammoths
12:30pm Bantam   Tiger Sharks 33 - 46 Bears
Monday October 1
6:00pm Peewee   Fury 30 - 26 Force
7:14pm Peewee   Storm 27 - 16 Avengers
Wednesday October 3
6:00pm Atom East Field Razor Claws  22 - 20 Iron Hides
  Atom West Field Shock Wave 0 - 38 Inferno
7:15pm Bantam   Tiger Sharks 27 - 25 Mammoths
8:30pm Bantam   Toros 42 - 12 Bears
Saturday October 6
10:00am Atom East Field Inferno 20 - 14 Iron Hides
  Atom West Field Shock Wave 16 - 24 Razor Claws
11:15am Peewee   Avengers 22 - 31 Force
12:30am Peewee   Storm 16 - 14 Fury
Monday October 8
6:00pm Peewee   Fury 0 - 28 Avengers
7:15pm Bantam   Toros 28 - 12 Tiger Sharks
8:30pm Bantam   Bears 32 - 6 Mammoths
Wednesday October 10
6:00pm Atom East Field Razor Claws  16 - 26 Inferno
  Atom West Field Iron Hides 56 - 22 Shock Wave
7:15pm Bantam   Mammoths 8 - 24 Toros
8:30pm Bantam   Tiger Sharks 39 - 36 Bears
Saturday October 13
10:00am Peewee   Fury 0 - 28 Avengers
11:15am Peewee   Storm 6 - 13 Force
Saturday October 20
9:00am Atom East Field Inferno 44 - 6 Shock Wave
  Atom West Field Iron Hides 24 - 6 Razor Claws
10:15am Peewee   Avengers 6 - 8 Storm
11:30am Peewee   Force 26 - 0 Fury
12:45pm Bantam   Bears 26 - 40 Toros
2:00pm Bantam   Mammoths 12 - 28 Tiger Sharks
Saturday October 27 - Semi-Final Saturday
9:00am Atom East Field Shock Wave 4th  0 - 34 Inferno
1st
  Atom West Field Razor Claws
3rd
24 - 30 Iron Hides
2nd
10:00am Peewee   Fury
4th 
0 - 16 Storm
1st
11:15am Peewee   Avengers
3rd
14 - 19 Force
2nd
12:45pm Bantam   Mammoths
4th 
6 - 44 Toros
1st
2:15pm Bantam   Bears
3rd
8 - 12 Tiger Sharks
2nd
Saturday November 3 - Finals
10:00am Peewee   Force 18 - 16 Storm
11:30am Atom   Iron Hides 22 - 62 Inferno
1:15pm Bantam   Tiger Sharks 0 - 12 Toros

 



 

 

1999 - 2011 Sarniasports.com - All rights reserved

About Us       Contact       Jobs